logo


Horizon Science Academy

2017-2018 JV Schedule/Bus times

Scrimmages

11/10@Millersport 6PM (JV/VB) BUS 4:15PM

11/16@Fairbanks 6pm(FR/JV/VB) BUS 4:15

11/25@ Black River 10am(JV/VB) BUS 7:30AM

11/27@ Grove City Christian 7PM(FR/JV/VB) BUS 6PM

Games

12/2@Bishop Ready (FR-11AM, JV-12:30PM, VB-2PM)  BUS 10AM

12/5@Patriot Prep (JV-5:30, VB-7PM) BUS 4:30PM

12/14-Foxfire-Feddersen 6pm(need ref)

12/16@Harvest Prep

12/19@ London (,JV 6PM, VB 7:30PM) BUS 3:30PM

12/22@Berne Union (JV 5PM, VB 7:45) BUS 3:30PM

12/28@ Utica (JV 6PM/VB 7:30PM) BUS 3:15

12/30@ Delaware Christian (JV 6PM/VB 7:30PM) BUS 4:45

1/9-Genoa Christian- home 7pm

1/13@ Madison Christian (JV 5:30PM/VB 7PM) BUS 4PM

1/15@West Muskingum (JV 6PM/VB 7:30PM) BUS 4PM

1/20@ West Jefferson (JV AND VARSITY)

1/23@ Worthington Christian (/ JV 6PM/ VB 7:30PM) BUS 3:45

1/30@Madison Plains(JV And Varsity)

1/31@ Columbus Academy ( JV 5:30PM/ VB 7PM) BUS 4:30PM

2/5@ Grandview Heights (/JV 6PM/VB 7:30) BUS 3:30PM

2/7-Fisher Catholic- home (JV 6PM/ VB 7:30) Possible freshman game at 4:30

2/10@ Shekinah Christian (JV 6PM/VB 7:30PM) BUS 4:45

2/13@Bexley (FR 4:45/JV 6PM/VB 7:30PM) BUS 3:45

2/22- Gahanna Christian (home) JV 6PM/VB 7:30PM

 


 

Horizon Science Academy

2017-2018 JV “B” Schedule/Bus times

Scrimmages

11/16@Fairbanks 6pm(FR/JV/VB) BUS 4:15

11/27@ Grove City Christian 7PM(FR/JV/VB) BUS 6PM

Games

12/2@Bishop Ready (FR-11AM, JV-12:30PM, VB-2PM)  BUS 10AM

12/7@Oakstone Academy- BUS 4PM

12/9@ Northside Christian- BUS 4PM

12/12@Marburn Academy- BUS 4PM

12/13@Torah Academy- Bus 4pm

12/21@ Columbus Adventist Academy-BUS 5PM

1/6@ New Hope(JV 3:15/Varsity 4:45)- Bus 1pm

1/9 @ Oakstone- BUS 4PM

1/11-Columbus Adventist Academy 6pm-Feddersen(need refs)

1/15@Foxfire- 4:30pm Bus 2:45pm

1/25-Marburn Academy-Fedderrsen(need ref 2 games)

2/2-Liberty Christian (home) 5:30pm

2/7-Fisher Catholic- home (JV 6PM/ VB 7:30) Possible freshman game at 4:30

2/13@Bexley (FR 4:45/JV 6PM/VB 7:30PM) BUS 3:45

 


 

Horizon Science Academy

2017-2018 Varsity Schedule/Bus times

Scrimmages

11/10@Millersport 6PM (JV/VB) BUS 4:15PM

11/16@Fairbanks 6pm(FR/JV/VB) BUS 4:15

11/21@ Westfall(Varsity only) Bus 4:15pm

11/25@ Black River 10am(JV/VB) BUS 8AM

11/27@ Grove City Christian 7PM(FR/JV/VB) BUS 6PM

Games

12/1- Village Academy-7pm (home)

12/2@Bishop Ready (FR-11AM, JV-12:30PM, VB-2PM)  BUS 10AM

12/5@Patriot Prep (JV-5:30, VB-7PM) BUS 4:30PM

12/8-Cristo Rey –Home 7pm

12/9@ Northside Christian (JV-5:30 VB-7PM ) BUS 4:30PM

12/19@ London (FR 4:45,JV 6PM, VB 7:30PM) BUS 3:30PM

12/22@Berne Union (JV 5PM, VB 7:45) BUS 3:30PM

12/28@ Utica (FR 4:30PM/JV 6PM/VB 7:30PM) BUS 3:15

12/30@ Delaware Christian (JV 6PM/VB 7:30PM) BUS 4:45

1/6@ New Hope (JV 3:15/VB 4:45) BUS 1:30PM

1/13@ Madison Christian (JV 5:30PM/VB 7PM) BUS 4PM

1/15@West Muskingum (JV 6PM/VB 7:30PM) BUS 4PM

1/20@ West Jefferson

1/23@ Worthington Christian (FR 4:30PM/ JV 6PM/ VB 7:30PM) BUS 3:45

1/30@ Madison Plains( Jv/Varsity)

1/31@ Columbus Academy ( JV 5:30PM/ VB 7PM) BUS 4:30PM

2/3@Harvest Prep-Quicken Loans Arena-4:30 Bus 1pm

2/5@ Grandview Heights (FR 4:30/JV 6PM/VB 7:30) BUS 3:30PM

2/7-Fisher Catholic- home (JV 6PM/ VB 7:30) Possible freshman game at 4:30

2/10@ Shekinah Christian (JV 6PM/VB 7:30PM) BUS 4:45

2/13@Bexley (FR 4:45/JV 6PM/VB 7:30PM) BUS 3:45

2/22- Gahanna Christian (home) JV 6PM/VB 7:30PM